Erotic Model - Shyla Stylez

Aliases:Shyla, Amanda Auclair, Shyla Styles, Shyla Stylex, Amanda Hardy
Shyla Stylez (born September 23, 1982 in Armstrong, British Columbia, Canada) is the stage name of Amanda Friedland, a Canadian pornographic actress. She was interested in entering the pornography in her teens. She moved to Vancouver and worked as both a stripper and a webcam model, in addition to appearing in nude pictorials. In her off-time, she would contact studios by email and phone to find out how to appear in movies. She credits Erik Everhard with being the person to formally introduce her to the business.She appeared in her first film, Slap Happy by Anabolic Video, in 2000 at the age of 19. She signed an exclusive relationship with Jill Kelly Productions in 2002 and would later marry their CEO, Bob Friedland, in 2002.They divorced in 2003.
  

Hot Offer Today!